WCDB's Full Schedule

 

 Thursday
12:00 AM  The Dumpster Dive (Mostly Metalcore) with DJ Didelphidae (1 hour)
6:00 AM  (THE RE-HEAT) Waking up with HEAT (Alt Rock, Punk, Gentle) with HEAT (2 hours)
8:00 AM  Waking up with HEAT (Alt Rock, Punk, Gentle) with HEAT (2 hours)
2:00 PM  DJ Drajini (Specialty) (1 hour)
4:00 PM  The J-Card (Alternative) with DJ (d)James (2 hours)
6:00 PM  Evening Escape (Rhythm & Blues) with DJ Trillxrisa (1 hour)
8:00 PM  Past Life Radio: The Golden Era / The Next Level (Hip-Hop/R&B) with Mr. Every Day (2 hours)
10:00 PM  2 Schooled 4 Cool (Hip Hop / R&B) with DJ Balabusta (2 hours)
 Friday
10:00 AM  Strange Quark Radio (Specialty) with DJ Rambutan (2 hours)
1:00 PM  Terra Costa with Fern (The Best MPB Selections!) with Terra Costa (1 hour)
2:00 PM  Rush Hour (Alt Rock) with DJ City Rat (2 hours)
4:00 PM  TGIF Jazz Party (Jazz) with Bill G (2 hours)
8:00 PM  Midnight Club Session (House Music/Deep House) with DJ Kastro (2 hours)
10:00 PM  Club Cyberia (Electronic) with Mors Codex (2 hours)
 Saturday
12:00 AM  Funky Corners (Old School/Funk/Beats) with T_Wheels (4 hours)
4:00 AM  Soft Horizons-Today's New Smooth R&B (Today's New Smooth R&B) with Mark Stevenson (2 hours)
6:00 AM  The Contemporary Jazz Cafe-Today's Smooth Jazz (Smooth Contemporary Jazz) with Mark Stevenson (2 hours)
8:00 AM  The Saturday Morning Edition of Jazz (Jazz) with Bill McCann (4 hours)
12:00 PM  The Many Moods of Sir Walford (Reggae/R&B) with Sir Walford (4 hours)
10:00 PM  MR. Every Day presents Block Giants Raw & Uncut (Hip Hop/R&B) with Mr. Every Day (2 hours)
 Sunday
6:00 AM  Rhythm & Praise Gospel-All Of Today's Top Gospel Hits (Today's New Gospel Music) with Mark Stevenson (4 hours)
10:00 AM  Encore of The Saturday Morning Edition of Jazz (Jazz) with Bill McCann (4 hours)
2:00 PM  The Hazy Hour (Alternative) with DJ Double C (1 hour)
3:00 PM  In-Studio Slot (Live from WCDB!) with DJ (d)James (1 hour)
4:00 PM  Caribbean Music Show (Reggae/Caribbean/World) with Mike Irry (4 hours)
8:00 PM  The Radioshow Beyond Time and Space or RoBoTS (Interview w. music) with DJ Dojo (1 hour)
10:00 PM  THE ALIEN ABDUCTION (ALL EDM) with DJ REVY (1 hour)
11:00 PM  DJ Jake (Specialty) (1 hour)
 Monday
6:00 AM  B3nson Radio (Indie Rock) with Alex (4 hours)
4:00 PM  DJ Shmit's Music Tool Box (Random cool Music) with DJ Shmit (2 hours)
6:00 PM  The Jim M Radio Show (Sports talk radio) with Jim M (1 hour)
7:00 PM  DJ Meshigas (show) (1 hour)
8:00 PM  Kat's Korner (Alt Rock) with DJ Kat (1 hour)
10:00 PM  Slam City (Electronic Freak Music) with DJ Riddick (2 hours)
 Tuesday
12:00 AM  Necropolis (Metal/ Skramz/ Hxc/ More) with DJ Gay Dog (2 hours)
12:00 PM  phillikesfights Radio Hour (Combat Sports Talk Show) with phillikesfights (1 hour)
6:00 PM  Training Show (Specialty) with Training Department (2 hours)
8:00 PM  DJ LeeJay's Birdhouse (Jazz) with DJ Leejay (2 hours)
10:00 PM  IDK Sunday's (Hip-Hop/R&B) with DJ HollyW8D (2 hours)
 Wednesday
12:00 AM  jdultraslick (Specialty) (2 hours)
2:00 PM  The Backwoods (Indie Music & More) with Moose (1 hour)
4:00 PM  Drivin Time Tunes (Alternative Rock) with DJ DK (1 hour)
6:00 PM  News at 1800 with Christian Hince & Shawn Ness (News) with Christian Hince (1 hour)
7:00 PM  DJ BFP (Specialty) (1 hour)
9:00 PM  the pop hour (Specialty) with DJ Dorito (1 hour)
10:00 PM  Rollercoaster of feelings... (Specialty) with DJ QGTM (2 hours)